Skip to main content
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Find everything you need to get certified on Fabric—skills challenges, live sessions, exam prep, role guidance, and more. Get started

Reply
Krish1
New Member

Radar Chart- Yaxis (start value as 0 instead of minimum value in data set)

I am trying to show this simple data set in radar chart. 

CategoryBudget Actual
Apparel50001927
Gifts10004000
Flowers15002070
Invitations15001156
Music2000755
Photography30001986
Other Expenses50007590

 

However, the minimum value is on y-axis is shoowing at the center of the radar chart as given below

 

tmp1.png

 

How to show this simply like in excel with 0 starting value on y-axis?

 

tmp2.png

3 REPLIES 3
srdoug
New Member

Any update on it?

dkay84_PowerBI
Microsoft Employee
Microsoft Employee

This is not currently supported, but it is definitely something to request.  I emailed the Power BI Custom Visual Support alias regarding this issue.

@dkay84_PowerBI is there an update regarding this issue?

Helpful resources

Announcements
July 2024 Power BI Update

Power BI Monthly Update - July 2024

Check out the July 2024 Power BI update to learn about new features.

PBI_Carousel_NL_June

Fabric Community Update - June 2024

Get the latest Fabric updates from Build 2024, key Skills Challenge voucher deadlines, top blogs, forum posts, and product ideas.

Top Solution Authors