Skip to main content
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Find everything you need to get certified on Fabric—skills challenges, live sessions, exam prep, role guidance, and more. Get started

Reply
Parthsh93
Helper IV
Helper IV

Gauge target value and using ISFILTERED with VALUES

Hi all

 

I have a particular problem with multiple values selected.

 

Here is a screen recording of my problem statement 

 

measures in question:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Target Value  LBW = IF(
    ISFILTERED('Prototype Modeling_Freight'[Origin Name]),CALCULATE(VALUES('Prototype Modeling_Freight'[Target Test.LBW_Target])),
        IF(ISFILTERED('Prototype Modeling_Freight'[Plant Unit]),CALCULATE(VALUES('Prototype Modeling_Freight'[TArget Test_PU.LBW_Target_PU])),BLANK()))
        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plant ClusterPlant UnitOrigin NameTarget Test.LBV_targetTarget Test.LBW_TargetLoadability Weighted
NORTHBIHARPatna Depot4703531235.7897.91%
NORTHBIHARPurnia Depot718320964.3297.03%
NORTHEAST UPKanpur Co-pack Water395458625.197.00%
NORTHEAST UPKanpur Depot455390685.196.02%
NORTHJAMMUBB Depot70672567.995.74%
NORTHJAMMUJammu37281251.4395.09%
NORTHJHARKHANDRanchi New Depot6797281140.7295.02%
NORTHNORTH EASTFatuha Depot7730911220.6794.69%
NORTHNORTH EASTGourpuri Depot5866021182.8694.15%
NORTHODISHAKhorda18401502576.2193.94%
NORTHODISHAKhurda Depot285980383.1592.92%
NORTHODISHARourkela Depot225762374.3692.75%
NORTHSILIGURIAsansol Depot96855156.7592.25%
NORTHSILIGURIDC Fatapukur578277891.8791.84%
NORTHWEST UPDasna30496625092.291.69%
NORTHWEST UPJhilmil Depot31416292.7491.67%
SOUTHCHITTOORSrikalahasti8857601259.4489.16%
SOUTHHYDERABADAmeenpur25131673455.1588.60%
SOUTHHYDERABADBowrampet Depot - GT10440044488.24%
SOUTHHYDERABADBowrampet Depot - NKA51756358.6688.17%
SOUTHHYDERABADHimjal Copack496384941.888.15%
SOUTHHYDERABADMaula Ali Depot303606781.5687.76%
SOUTHKARNATAKABangalore-Bidadi-DPG20646503053.687.39%
SOUTHKARNATAKABharatiyam Copack191820248.486.15%
SOUTHKARNATAKABidadi Plant8608028885.43%
SOUTHKARNATAKABidadi Plant 2158015141.9685.38%
SOUTHKARNATAKASouth KP Road Depot5894189.4584.88%
SOUTHKERALACochin Depot76560487.284.56%
SOUTHTAMIL NADUCoimbatore Depot151041519.3984.37%
SOUTHTAMIL NADUGangaikondan Copack233520483.7284.14%
SOUTHTAMIL NADUNemam227672336.1683.12%
SOUTHTAMIL NADURedhills Depot7008542100.1282.85%
SOUTHVIJAYAWADAAtmakuru20347742513.781.87%
SOUTHVIZAGVizag Depot477480671.2481.82%
WESTGOAGoa16517074781.46%
WESTMADHYA PRADESHBhopal7373341596.6680.85%
WESTNASIKAurangabad Depot9702121332.4878.67%
WESTPUNEKolhapur Depot84564155.5276.17%
WESTRAJASTHANKaladhera7294951509.373.68%
WESTRAJASTHANUdaipur Depot202464395.1644.62%

any suggestion or comments are welcome

TIA

@Anonymous 

@Greg_Deckler 

@nandukrishnavs 

0 REPLIES 0

Helpful resources

Announcements
Europe Fabric Conference

Europe’s largest Microsoft Fabric Community Conference

Join the community in Stockholm for expert Microsoft Fabric learning including a very exciting keynote from Arun Ulag, Corporate Vice President, Azure Data.

Power BI Carousel June 2024

Power BI Monthly Update - June 2024

Check out the June 2024 Power BI update to learn about new features.

PBI_Carousel_NL_June

Fabric Community Update - June 2024

Get the latest Fabric updates from Build 2024, key Skills Challenge voucher deadlines, top blogs, forum posts, and product ideas.

RTI Forums Carousel3

New forum boards available in Real-Time Intelligence.

Ask questions in Eventhouse and KQL, Eventstream, and Reflex.